Cookies & Privacy Policy - Peach Hill Resort

Book Your Room

Close
BOOK YOUR ROOM

Privacy Policy

Peach Hill Resort (here and after referred to as “the Company” or “we” or “us” or “our”) recognizes the importance of protecting your personal information as a customer of the product and our services. We respect the privacy of every customer as well as including our business partners.

We follow a strict policy regarding the collection, use and disclosure of all private information. We use the information you provided to us to further improve our standard in order to provide you with a more personalized and developed service. All the personal information a kept strictly confidential.

Principle and reason

We realize the importance of data privacy, which is an important fundamental right to privacy (Privacy Right) that must be protected under the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 for all announced personal information for both applicants and employees.

The term “personal data” means information about an individual by which an individual can be identified by, whether directly or indirectly but does not include the information of the deceased also the word “person” means a natural person.

Types of personal data we collect

  • Personal information such as first names, family names, gender, age, occupation, nationality, country of residence, marital status, passport numbers, visa numbers and personal identification numbers.
  • Information of important dates, birthdays, anniversaries and special events.
  • Health information such as medical allergies and food allergies.
  • Contact information, such as a postal address, phone numbers, fax numbers, email addresses, all forms of social media accounts. Profile pictures and other information made public or information obtained by linked social media accounts including contact information on other channels for any other correspondence you have provided to us.
  • Technical data such as Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, cookies, Media Access Control (MAC) addresses, web beacons, logs, device IDs, access data. login times and place of access including any other technical data arising from the use of our platform and systems.
  • Customer stay information includes the hotels where the guests have stayed, the dates and duration of their stay, additional products or services that are ordered or any special request resulting in positive service satisfaction ratings.
  • Membership information, personal account information, special codes, and all personal details on travel companions.
  • Behavioral data, such as information on purchasing behavior and information obtained by using our products and services.
  • Marketing and communications information, such as your preferences regarding receiving marketing information from us, our affiliates, subsidiaries and business partners as well as outsiders and desired communication style.
  • Payment information such as credit card usage, debit card usage, or bank account information as well as personal signatures and payment history records.
  • Any information that forms your profile in order to help fulfill your special request.
  • Information about your opinions on the services of the hotel.
  • Information collected through closed circuit TV systems or various security systems.
  • Information of family members and accompanying travelers.
  • Sensitive personal data such as health information or disability information, Information from identity documents (e.g. race, religion).

We will collect, use or disclose sensitive personal information only with your express consent or only permitted by law.

The purposes for which we collect, use or disclose your personal information are as follows.

  • To provide you with the proper services as per your request, including facilitating your booking, guarantee and confirmation for the period of stay, identifying and verifying your identity for the duration of stay. To be able to respond to customer service requests and inquiries such as quotation, preparing and issuing vouchers, receipts, invoices, refunds, and payments. As well as providing customer service to you according to your preferences.
  • To market and communicate, by being able to provide special promotional offers, sale notifications, press releases and other information about products and services by and/or third parties on whom we cannot rely on any other legal base.
  • To provide appropriate comfort and service to our customers or hotel guests (e.g. to prevent dust or food allergies, disabilities, race, religion).
  • For the purpose of crime prevention and security.
  • To provide privileges, special offers, updates, sales, Offering promotional advice, advertisements, notifications, news, information and marketing communications about our products and services. which is in accordance with your legitimate interests or the preferences you have shown us directly or indirectly.
  • To track your satisfaction with our services, such as sending you a customer satisfaction survey and tailoring the services to your personal preferences.
  • To further develop our business, products in order to provide better services.
  • To securely maintain and monitor the system and the management of information technology, ensuring security for our customers, staff and contacts of our hotels and offices.
  • For all other service-related purposes, such as fulfilling inquires for lost and found items.
  • To correctly settle and manage disputes, executing contracts and establishing, exercising or defending rights under various claims.
  • For the performance of legal duties.
  • To prevent or suppress a danger to a person’s life, body or health.

Legal bases on which we collect, use or disclose your personal information

  • Contract performance base in order to initiating a contract or enter into a contract with you.
  • Legal Compliance Base for the performance of our legal duties.
  • Our legitimate interests and those of third parties.
  • A base for prevention or suppression of danger to life, body or health of a person.
  • Public interest base for carrying out missions in the public interest or performing duties in the exercise of state power.
  • Consent base

Disclosure of your personal information

We may disclose or transfer your personal information to the following parties:/

  • Peach Hill Resort, where your personal information may be accessed. for the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice.
  • Our customers or other third parties for conducting business to facilitate the delivery of products and services to you.
  • Consultations, including a lawyer or a technical expert or auditors who help run our business and defend or claim any legal rights.
  • Government agencies in accordance with applicable laws in the conduct of our business.
  • Persons who live abroad depending on the destination country may have standards for personal data protection that are higher or equivalent to Thailand. We will ensure that there is an appropriate level of protection for the personal data being transferred.

Information collected by companies related to you will be kept secure with The company collecting your information by:

  • We will notify the owner when the company collects or request the use of that information.
  • You have the ability to choose to receive or unsubscribe from us at any time.

Rights of personal data subject

  • The Right of access. You have the right to access or obtain a copy of the personal information we collected to be used or disclose about you.
  • The Right to be informed. You have the right to be informed of the purpose for which it was collected for, what information is stored, the duration of its retention or to whom it was opened too. including the data of the data controller and methods of contact.
  • The Right to correct information. You may have the right to request corrections of the personal data that we have collected, use or disclose about are accurate, up to date, complete and not misleading.
  • Data Transfer Rights. You have the right to obtain information that the data controller transfers to other parties. or request the data controller to transfer the data to another person by automatic means.
  • The Right to object. You have the rights to object to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information.
  • The Right to suspend the use of information. You have the rights to request that the use of your personal data must be suspended in certain circumstances.
  • The Right to withdraw consent. You have the rights to withdraw your consent at any time.
  • The Right to erase. You have the right to request that we take action on deleting your personal information that we collect.
  • The Right to file a complaint. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent authority in the event that you believe that our collection, use or disclosure of personal information is unlawful or inconsistent with applicable data protection laws.

Duration of data storage and destruction

We will securely store your personal information as necessary for a reasonable amount of time, in order to use that information for the purposes we have provided to you in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We may also need to store your personal information for longer periods if required to comply with applicable laws and regulations and will destroy with the proper method in order to when the specified time.

Security of personal information

We have strict measures to maintain the security of your personal information, in order to prevent data loss or have unauthorized access, destroy, use, alter, modify or disclose personal information; which is consistent with the information security policy and practice of the hotel.

In addition, the hotel has put in place this Privacy Policy to be viewed by the public via notices throughout the organization. along with guidelines to ensure security within the collection, The use and disclosure of personal information by maintaining confidentiality(Confidentiality), accuracy, completeness (Integrity) and ready-to-use condition. (Availability) of personal information. The said policy, including this announcement, has been reviewed at a reasonable time. by the hotel as the data controller as well as having appointed a Data Protection Officer to supervise the collection, use and dissemination of personal information.

Liability and Penalty

Data Controller data processor or those who are responsible for the operation of any matter according to their duties If neglected or does not perform or direct any one of its duties which violates the announcements and practices regarding personal information and/or in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562. Determine, including employees who violate the rules and regulations on Work Section 6 Disciplinary Actions will be taken due to causing a legal offense and/or damage. Such person shall be subjected to disciplinary action in accordance with the hotel regulations and shall be liable to legal penalties for the offense committed. If such offense causes damage to the hotel and/or any other person The hotel will consider further legal proceedings.

Changes and amendments to this Privacy Notice

Hotel will review. This “Privacy Policy” regularly. and will notify you of any changes. In essence, through appropriate channels, the hotel recommends that you check regularly for new announcements. Especially before you disclose personal information.

Details for contact us

If you wish to exercise your rights in relation to your personal data or if you have any questions about your personal data under this Privacy Policy. Please contact us or our Data Protection Officer at

Address:

โรงแรมพีชฮิลล์ โฮเต็ล (ในที่นี้ใช้อ้างถึงแทน “บริษัท” หรือ “เรา” หรือ “พวกเรา” หรือ “ของเรา”) เล็งเห็นถึงความสำคัญของการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านซึ่งเป็นผู้ใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการของเรา เราให้ความเคารพในความเป็นส่วนตัวของทุกท่าน รวมถึงผู้ร่วมทำธุรกิจกับเรา ซึ่งเราได้มีนโยบายที่เข้มงวดในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ และเปิดเผย โดยเราจะนำข้อมูลที่คุณให้กับเราไปใช้เพื่อมอบประสบการณ์ที่ตรงกับความต้องการ และพัฒนาการให้บริการ โดยจะจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนตัวทุกอย่างไว้เป็นความลับเฉพาะ

หลักการและเหตุผล

เราได้ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของความเป็นส่วนตัวของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Data Privacy) ซึ่งเป็นสิทธิขั้นพื้นฐานสำคัญในความเป็นส่วนตัว (Privacy Right) ที่ต้องได้รับความคุ้มครองตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 จึงได้ประกาศข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
ทั้งนี้ คำว่า “ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล” หมายถึง ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบุคคลซึ่งทำให้สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลนั้นได้ ไม่ว่าทางตรงหรือทางอ้อม แต่ไม่รวมถึงข้อมูลของผู้ถึงแก่กรรมโดยเฉพาะ และคำว่า “บุคคล” หมายความถึง บุคคลธรรมดา เท่านั้น

ประเภทของ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เราจัดเก็บ

  • ข้อมูลส่วนตัว เช่น ชื่อจริง เพศ อายุ อาชีพ สัญชาติ ประเทศที่พำนัก สถานภาพทางการสมรส รวมถึงหมายเลขพาสปอร์ตและวีซ่า, บัตรประชาชน
  • ข้อมูลวันสำคัญ วันเกิด วันครบรอบ และโอกาสพิเศษ
  • ข้อมูลสุขภาพ เช่น การแพ้ยา การแพ้อาหาร
  • ข้อมุลที่ใช้ในการติดต่อ เช่น ที่อยู่ทางไปรษณีย์ หมายเลขโทรศัพท์ หมายเลขโทรสาร ที่อยู่อีเมล รวมถึง ID ของบัญชีโซเชียลมีเดีย รูปโปรไฟล์และข้อมูลอื่นๆ ที่เปิดเผยต่อสาธารณะ หรือข้อมูลที่ได้จากการเชื่อมโยงบัญชีโซเชียลมีเดีย รวมไปถึงข้อมูลติดต่อบนช่องทางอื่นๆ เพื่อการติดต่ออื่นใดที่คุณให้ไว้กับเรา
  • ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค เช่น ที่อยู่อินเทอร์เน็ตโพรโทคอล (IP) คุกกี้ ที่อยู่ Media Access Control (MAC) เว็บบีคอน (web beacon) ล็อก (log) รหัสอุปกรณ์ (device ID) ข้อมูลการเข้าถึง การเข้าสู่ระบบ เวลาและสถานที่ที่เข้าถึง รวมทั้งข้อมูลทางเทคนิคอื่นใดอันเกิดจากการใช้แพลตฟอร์มและระบบของเรา
  • ข้อมูลการเข้าพักของท่าน รวมถึงโรงแรมที่แขกมีการเข้าพัก วัน และระยะเวลา ของการเข้าพัก สินค้าและบริการที่มีการสั่งซื้อ ข้อร้องขอพิเศษใดๆ การสอบถามถึงการให้คะแนนความพึงพอใจในบริการ
  • ข้อมูลของการเป็นสมาชิก ข้อมูลบัญชี รหัส รวมถึงผู้ร่วมเดินทางทุกคนของท่านด้วย
  • ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรม เช่น ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อของคุณ และข้อมูลที่ได้รับจากการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการของเรา
  • ข้อมูลทางการตลาดและการติดต่อสื่อสาร เช่น ความต้องการของคุณเกี่ยวกับการรับข้อมูลทางการตลาดจากเรา บริษัทในเครือ บริษัทย่อย และพันธมิตรทางธุรกิจของเรา ตลอดจนบุคคลภายนอก และรูปแบบการติดต่อสื่อสารที่ต้องการ
  • ข้อมูลการชำระเงิน เช่นข้อมูลบัตรเครดิต บัตรเดบิต หรือบัญชีธนาคาร ลายมือชื่อและบันทึกประวัติการชำระเงิน
  • ข้อมูลใดๆ ก็ตามที่เป็น Profile ของท่านในการที่จะช่วยเติมเต็มคำร้องขอพิเศษของท่าน เช่น เพื่อการเดินทางพักผ่อน
  • ข้อมูลความคิดเห็นของท่านที่มีต่อการให้บริการของโรงแรม
  • ข้อมูลที่ถูกเก็บผ่านทางระบบทีวีวงจรปิด หรือ ระบบความปลอดภัยต่างๆ
  • ข้อมูลสมาชิกในครอบครัวและบุคคลที่เดินทางมาด้วย
  • ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีความอ่อนไหว เช่น ข้อมูลสุขภาพ ข้อมูลความพิการ ข้อมูลจากเอกสารระบุตัวตน (เช่น เชื้อชาติ ศาสนา)

เราจะเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีความอ่อนไหวก็ต่อเมื่อได้รับความยินยอมโดยชัดแจ้งจากท่าน หรือกฎหมายอนุญาตให้กระทำได้เท่านั้น

วัตถุประสงค์ที่เราเก็บรวบรวมใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน มีดังนี้

  • เพื่อมอบบริการตามที่ท่านร้องขอ โดยรวมถึง การอำนวยความสะดวกแก่การจองห้องพัก การรับประกันและยืนยันการจองและการเข้าพัก การระบุและยืนยันตัวตนของท่าน การตอบคำร้องขอบริการและข้อซักถามของท่าน การจัดทำใบเสนอราคา การออกใบสำคัญรับเงิน ใบเสร็จ ใบแจ้งหนี้ การคืนเงิน และการชำระเงิน การให้บริการแก่ท่านตามความชอบของท่าน
  • เพื่อทำการตลาด การติดต่อสื่อสาร การขาย การเสนอข้อเสนอพิเศษ การเสนอโปรโมชั่น การแจ้งเตือน การแจ้งข่าวสารและการให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการโดย และ/หรือบุคคลภายนอกที่เราไม่สามารถอาศัยฐานทางกฎหมายอื่นใดได้
  • เพื่อจัดให้มีการอำนวยความสะดวกสบายอย่างเหมาะสมและให้บริการแก่ท่านหรือผู้เข้าพักโรงแรมของเรา (เช่น เพื่อป้องกันภูมิแพ้ฝุ่นหรืออาหาร ความพิการ เชื้อชาติ ศาสนา)
  • เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการป้องกันอาชญกรรมและการรักษาความปลอดภัย
  • เพื่อมอบสิทธิพิเศษ ข้อเสนอ การอัพเดท การขาย การเสนอข้อเสนอพิเศษ การเสนอโปรโมชั่น โฆษณา การแจ้งเตือน ข่าวสาร ข้อมูลและการสื่อสารทางการตลาดเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการของเรา ซึ่งเป็นไปตามประโยชน์โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายของท่าน หรือ ตามความชอบที่ท่านได้แสดงต่อเราไม่ว่าโดยทางตรงหรือโดยทางอ้อม
  • เพื่อติดตามความพึงพอใจของท่านในการรับบริการของเรา เช่น การส่งแบบสำรวจความพึงพอใจของท่านและการจัดบริการให้เป็นไปตามความชอบส่วนบุคคลของท่าน
  • เพื่อพัฒนาการดำเนินธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์และการบริการของเราให้ดียิ่งขึ้น
  • เพื่อรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัย ติดตามตรวจสอบระบบและการบริหารจัดการทางด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ให้มั่นใจในความมั่นคงปลอดภัยสำหรับลูกค้า พนักงาน และผู้ติดต่อของโรงแรมและสำนักงานของเรา
  • เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์อื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องการการบริการ เช่น การดำเนินงานตามคำขอสำหรับทรัพย์สินสูญหาย (lost and found)
  • เพื่อระงับและการจัดการข้อพิพาท การดำเนินการตามสัญญา และก่อตั้ง ใช้สิทธิ หรือปกป้องสิทธิตามข้อเรียกร้องต่างๆ
  • เพื่อการปฏิบัติตามหน้าที่ตามกฎหมาย
  • เพื่อป้องกันหรือระงับอันตรายต่อชีวิตร่างกายหรือสุขภาพของบุคคล

ฐานทางกฎหมายที่เราเก็บรวบรวมใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน

  • ฐานการปฏิบัติตามสัญญา สำหรับการเริ่มต้นทำสัญญาหรือการเข้าทำสัญญาหรือปฏิบัติตามสัญญากับท่าน
  • ฐานการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย เพื่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามกฎหมายของเรา
  • ฐานประโยชน์โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายของเราและของบุคคลภายนอก
  • ฐานการป้องกันหรือระงับอันตรายต่อชีวิต ร่างกาย หรือสุขภาพของบุคคล
  • ฐานประโยชน์สาธารณะ สำหรับการดำเนินภารกิจเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ หรือปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการใช้อำนาจรัฐ
  • ฐานความยินยอม

การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน

เราอาจเปิดเผยหรือโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านให้กับบุคคลดังต่อไปนี้

  • โรงแรมพีชฮิลล์ โฮเต็ล โดยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านอาจเข้าถึงได้ ตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดในประกาศความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้
  • ลูกค้าของเราหรือบุคคลภายนอกอื่นๆ สำหรับการประกอบธุรกิจของเรา เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการส่งมอบผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการให้กับท่าน
  • ที่ปรึกษา โดยรวมถึงทนาย หรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางเทคนิค หรือผู้ตรวจสอบบัญชีที่ช่วยดำเนินธุรกิจของเรา และปกป้องหรือเรียกร้องสิทธิใดๆ ทางกฎหมาย
  • หน่วยงานรัฐบาลตามกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องในการประกอบธุรกิจของเรา
  • บุคคลที่อยู่ต่างประเทศ ซึ่งประเทศปลายทางอาจมีมาตรฐานการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่สูงกว่าหรือเทียบเท่าประเทศไทย โดยเราจะดำเนินการให้แน่ใจว่ามีมาตรการการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ถูกโอนในระดับที่เหมาะสม

ข้อมูลที่ถูกจัดเก็บโดยบริษัทซึ่งมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับท่าน จะถูกเก็บไว้เป็นความลับ บริษัทจะทำการเก็บข้อมูลของท่าน โดยที่

  • เราจะทำการแจ้ง เมื่อบริษัทมีการเก็บข้อมูลหรือใช้ข้อมูลนั้นๆ
  • ท่านสามารถเลือกรับ หรือเลิกรับข้อมูลข่าวสารต่างๆ จากเราได้ทุกเมื่อ

สิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

  • สิทธิในการเข้าถึง คุณอาจมีสิทธิในการเข้าถึงหรือขอรับสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เราเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยเกี่ยวกับคุณ
  • สิทธิในการได้รับแจ้ง คุณอาจมีสิทธิในการได้รับแจ้งวัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บ เก็บอะไรบ้าง ระยะเวลาการเก็บหรือเปิดภายไปยังใครบ้าง รวมถึงข้อมูลของผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลและวิธีการติดต่อ
  • สิทธิในการแก้ไขข้อมูล คุณอาจมีสิทธิขอให้แก้ไขข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เราได้เก็บรวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผยเกี่ยวกับคุณให้ถูกต้อง เป็นปัจจุบัน สมบูรณ์ และไม่ก่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจผิด
  • สิทธิในการโอนย้ายข้อมูล คุณอาจมีสิทธิในการขอรับข้อมูลที่ผู้ควบคุมขอมูลโอนไปยังบุคคลอื่น หรือขอให้ผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลโอนส่งข้อมูลไปยังบุคคลอื่นด้วยวิธีการอัตโนมัติ
  • สิทธิในการคัดค้าน คุณอาจมีสิทธิคัดค้านการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณ
  • สิทธิในการระงับการใช้ข้อมูล คุณอาจมีสิทธิขอให้ระงับการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณในบางกรณี
  • สิทธิในการถอนความยินยอม คุณมีสิทธิที่จะถอนความยินยอมของคุณ ณ เวลาใดก็ได้

8. สิทธิในการลบข้อมูล คุณอาจมีสิทธิขอให้เราดำเนินการลบ หรือทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณที่เราเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผย เป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลที่เป็นเจ้าของข้อมูล

  • สิทธิในการยื่นเรื่องร้องเรียน คุณอาจมีสิทธิยื่นเรื่องร้องเรียนไปยังหน่วยงานที่มีอำนาจในกรณีที่คุณเชื่อว่าการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเรานั้นไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายหรือไม่สอดคล้องกับกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลที่ใช้บังคับ

ระยะเวลาในการเก็บข้อมูลและทำลาย

เราจะเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเท่าที่จำเป็น ในระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสม เพื่อใช้ข้อมูลนั้นตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่เราได้แจ้งไว้กับท่านตามนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ รวมถึงเราอาจจะต้องจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านนานขึ้น หากจำเป็นต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและกฎข้อบังคับต่างๆ ที่ใช้บังคับ และจะทำลายด้วยวิธีการที่เหมาะสมเพื่อเมื่อถึงเวลาที่กำหนด

การรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

เรามีมาตรการในการรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านอย่างเข้มงวด เพื่อป้องกันมิให้ข้อมูลสูญหาย หรือมีการเข้าถึง ทำลาย ใช้ เปลี่ยนแปลง แก้ไข หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับนโยบายและแนวปฏิบัติด้านความมั่นคงปลอดภัยสารสนเทศ (Information Security Policy) ของโรงแรม

นอกจากนี้ โรงแรมได้กำหนดให้มีนโยบายการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Privacy Policy) ฉบับนี้ขึ้นโดยประกาศให้ทราบกันโดยทั่วทั้งองค์กร พร้อมแนวทางปฏิบัติเพื่อให้เกิดความมั่นคงปลอดภัยในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ และเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล โดยธำรงไว้ซึ่งความเป็นความลับ (Confidentiality) ความถูกต้องครบถ้วน (Integrity) และสภาพพร้อมใช้งาน (Availability) ของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล โดยได้จัดให้มีการทบทวนนโยบายดังกล่าวรวมถึงประกาศนี้ในระยะเวลาตามที่เหมาะสม โดยโรงแรมในฐานะผู้ควบคุมข้อมูล ได้แต่งตั้งเจ้าหน้าที่คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Data Protection Officer) ในการควบคุมดูแล การเก็บ ใช้และเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

ความรับผิดและบทกำหนดโทษ

ผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูล หรือผู้มีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบในการดำเนินงานเรื่องใดเรื่องหนึ่งตามหน้าที่ของตน หากละเลยหรือละเว้นไม่สั่งการ หรือไม่ดำเนินการ หรือสั่งการ หรือดำเนินการอย่างใดอย่างหนึ่งในหน้าที่ของตน อันเป็นการผ่าฝืนประกาศและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับเรื่องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และ/หรือตามที่พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 กำหนด รวมถึงพนักงานที่ละเมิด ระเบียบข้อบังคับเกี่ยวกับการทำงาน หมวดที่ 6 การลงโทษทางวินัย จนเป็นเหตุให้เกิดความผิดตามกฎหมายและ/หรือความเสียหายขึ้น ผู้นั้นต้องรับโทษทางวินัยตามระเบียบของโรงแรมและต้องรับโทษทางกฎหมายตามความผิดที่เกิดขึ้น ทั้งนี้ หากความผิดดังกล่าวก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายแก่โรงแรมและ/หรือบุคคลอื่นใด โรงแรมจะพิจารณาดำเนินคดีตามกฎหมายเพิ่มเติมต่อไป

การเปลี่ยนแปลงและแก้ไขประกาศความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้

โรงแรมจะมีการทบทวน “นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว (Privacy Policy)” นี้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ และจะแจ้งให้ท่านทราบหากมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงใดๆ ในสาระสำคัญผ่านช่องทางที่ความเหมาะสม โรงแรมขอแนะนำให้ท่านโปรดตรวจสอบเพื่อรับทราบประกาศฉบับใหม่อย่างสม่ำเสมอ โดยเฉพาะก่อนที่ท่านจะทำการเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

รายละเอียดสำหรับติดต่อเรา

หากคุณประสงค์ที่จะใช้สิทธิของคุณที่เกี่ยวข้องกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณ หรือหากคุณมีข้อสงสัยใดๆ เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณภายใต้นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ โปรดติดต่อเราหรือเจ้าหน้าที่คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเราที่

Address:

  • พีชฮิลล์ รีสอร์ท บ้านเลขที่ 2 ถนนแหลมไทร ตำบลกะรน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดภูเก็ต 83100
    Call: 076 371 600 E-mail: hotel@peachgroup.co.th